Tab Left Athens City School System Tab Right
School Photo Top Border Space
Athens High School Athens, AL
Space
Space
Category: 
Sort by: 

Aderholt, Darin Athletic Director
Carter, Shannon Guidance Counselor (Freshmen)
Smith, Laura Lou Guidance Counselor (11th/12th)
Yancey, Kurt Assistant Principal
Schrimsher, Travis Principal
Jones, Benitha Assistant Principal
Russell, Gia Assistant Principal
Smith, Cliff Guidance Counselor (Sophomore and Vocational)
Tedford, Amanda Instructional Partner

Adams, Roy Assistant Band Director
Armstrong, BJ History
Barnes, Amy Physical Education
Black, Kristin CTE Computer Science Teacher / Tennis Coach
Bobo, Beverly Art/Photography
Brown, Toni Special Education
Burks, Vicki Science
Campbell, Andrew Science
Carter, Lesley English
Chambers, James JROTC
Chesney, Rebecca Science
Clem, Karen Mathematics
Davis, Sloan English Teacher
Dobbs, Gil English
Fitzgerald, Alaina Theater/ Head Volleyball Coach
Foster, Brandi Business Administration/CTE
Graham, Sam Physical Education
Greenhaw, Missy CTE Health Science/HOSA Co-Advisor/Tennis Coach
Gross, Cody Head Football Coach/ Weight Training
Hamlett, Dorothy English
Hicks, Paige History
Horn, Beth Soccer Coach
Jones, Lori Business Administration/CTE Teacher
Jones, Terah Family and Consumer Science
Kirby, Stacy English
Long, Leonard JROTC/CTE
Malone, Ginger Mathematics
Malone, Lara Math Teacher/Octagon Club Sponsor
Mathheus, Jeff Social Studies/Boys Cross Country
Matthews, Jordan English
May, Michael Science Department/PLTW Engineering
McBay, Nancy Mathematics
McCain, Jennifer Library Media Specialist/ACCESS
McCay, Katie Beth Special Education
McClain, Beth Science
Murphree, Eddie Teacher/Basketball Coach
Nix, Ryan Band Director
Noah, Vicki Special Education
Oakley, Ron Mathematics
Pettus, Angela Mathematics/Technology
Pollman, Lisa Mathematics
Prater, Julie Mathematics
Prater, Thad History/ Football
Reyer, Haley English
Reynolds, Dana Health Science
Ricketts, Canna Special Education
Risner, Andrew Math/PLTW Engineering
Slaton, Tavia Art
Sloan, Kim Science
Smith, Chuck Drivers Education
Smith, Justin Science Teacher
Smothers, Shane Track Coordinator
Snider, Jonathan History/Football/Boys Golf
Stansell, Myra Family and Consumer Science
Tedford, Stace Physical Education / Varsity Basketball Coach
Terry, Daniel Mathematics/Football/Girls Golf
Townsend, Alycia Science Teacher
Umphrey, Pat Collarborative Education
Wagner, Angela English / Scholar's Bowl
Wallace, Shaneka Business Administration/CTE
White, Nina History/Dept Chairperson
Willis, Angie English
Willis, Bradley Health - Assistant Basketball Coach
Wooten, Stacie Science Teacher
Young, Michael Economics/Government, AVID
Young, Sonia Spanish

Austin, Charlotte School Secretary
Brand, Tammie Attendance
Davis, Karen Cafeteria
Hinkle, Angie Cafeteria Manager
Johnson, Sharon Guidance Aide
Malone, Ramona Registrar & Student Services Specialist
McFarland, Dixie Instructional Aide
Morton, Susan Bookkeeper
Nalley, Lamuel Custodian
Redus, Diane Custodian
Shoulders, Charlotte Custodian
Shoulders, Jerome Custodian
Shoulders, Sandra Cafeteria
Sims, Brian Custodian
White, Jessica Instructional Aide Library
Corner Bottom Space Corner Bottom
Space Space Space
Space Space Space
Button